Privacy policy and Cookies

Company:

PREDNY SLM s.r.o., IČ: 079 72 571, registered seat Veselá 169/24, 602 00 Brno, registered in company registry at Krajský soud in Brno, section C, in. 111197 (hereinafter „Company“)

This privacy policy explains how Company uses the Personal data we collect when you use Company`s website or services.

  1. Definitions
    1. Personal data – means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘Data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person; 
    2. Processing – means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;
    3. Controller – means Company;
    4. Controller`s representative is Mgr. Martin Predný, e-mail: m.predny @ prednyslm.cz;
    5. Processor – means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;
    6. Consent of the data subject – means any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject’s wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her;
    7. Relevant laws and regulations – means REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), and Act No. 110/2019 Coll., of 12 March 2019 on personal data processing.
  2. Rights and obligations of Parties
    1. Company Process Personal identification information (name, email address, phone number, job title, contact information, etc.), billing information (account details, payment information), company information (VAT code, name, address).
    2. Provision of your Personal data by Data subject is necessary requirement for entering into a contract with the Company. The Data subject is responsible for stating all Personal data true and correct.
    3. By using our services and/or entering into contractual relationship with the Company, you are giving the Company express Consent to Process your Personal data in accordance with Privacy policy. Your Consent allows the Company to use your Personal data for the analytic, marketing and personalization purposes, and for that reason Company is allowed to share your data with partners providing such services for the Company.
    4. Processing Personal data of Data subject is done with highest regards to principles defined by the Relevant laws and regulations, especially that the Personal data is processed lawfully, fairly and in transparent manner in relation to the Data subject.
    5. The Personal data might be transferred to a third countries outside the EU.
    6. Company doesn’t provide Personal data to a third party without express Consent of Data subject. This provision does not apply in case the third subject and Company are related entities.
    7. Company processes Personal data for the performance of a contract or to provide you our services to which the Data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract or using our services; for marketing purposes; for statistics purposes; for compliance with a legal obligation.
    8. Legal basis for Processing Personal data Consent of data subject (art. 6 para. 1 (a) GDPR); Performance of a contract (art. 6 para. 1 (b) GDPR); Compliance with legal obligation (art. 6 para. 1 (c) GDPR).
    9. Recipients or category of recipients of Personal data will be Company, its suppliers and business partners, and provider of marketing and analysis tools.
    10. Company Process your Personal data for necessary time to perform the contract and to comply with our legal obligations.
    11. As the Data subject you have right to request from the Controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data subject or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability and right to lodge a complaint with supervisory authority.
  3. Cookies policy
    1. What is a cookie
      1. A cookie is a small file that website sends to your browser. By using cookies website can store information about your visit, for example language version of the website, your purchase, etc. Using cookies can improve your experience with Company’s website, by personalizing its content to your needs and preferences. Cookies is used by almost every website on the internet, because of their vital role in creating more pleasant experience for website users.
    2. Types of cookies
      1. Session cookies are temporary cookies, that allows website to memorize your online activities for the time you are browsing the website. Without them, the website won’t be able to track your browsing history, and you would be treated as a new visitor with every click you navigate the website. Session cookies will expire as soon as you close your browser.
      2. Persistent cookies allow the website to remember your device, and your preferences, so the next time you´ll visit the website it will remember you, and your personal preferences.
    3. Use of cookies
      1. In accordance with the provision of § 89 para. No. 127/2005 Coll., on electronic communications, as amended, we would like to inform you that our website uses cookies for its activities, so we process your cookies, including persistent cookies. By using this site, you consent to the above. This consent is granted for 20 years. Internet browsers usually contain cookie management. You may be able to manually delete, block, or completely prohibit the use of cookies in your browser settings. For more information, use the help of your Internet browser.
    4. Purpose of using cookies
      1. Website use cookies for its functionality, personalization of content and advertisements and analysis of site usage. We share information about how you use our site with our social media, advertising, and analytics partners. Except for the purpose stated in the previous paragraph, we use cookies only for the purposes specified in this Privacy policy.

Write Us

Don’t worry, we won’t issue you an invoice for using our contact form. Feel free to contact us, whether it’s about products, partnership or with any other question.

By sending your enquiry, you agree with Privacy policy

Our partners

preo
microsoft-partner
adobe

Our legal used licenses in the media

Ceska televize
CT24
Metro
Denik

This website uses cookies to provide services, personalize ads and analyze traffic. By using this website you agree to this.

More informations