Privacy Policy

Company:

PREDNY SLM sro, IČ: 079 72 571, registered office Veselá 169/24, 602 00 Brno, registered at the Regional Court in Brno, file no. zn. C 111197 (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”)

This privacy policy explains how the company uses the personal information it collects when you use the company’s website or services.

Definition

Personal data – is any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as “data subject”); an identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as name, identification number, location data, online identifier or one or more factors specific to a natural person, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, the cultural or social identity of that natural person;

Processing – means any operation or set of operations carried out on personal data or sets of personal data, whether by automated means such as the collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or other disclosure, settlement or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction;

Administrator – means a company;

The deputy administrator is Mgr. Martin Predný e-mail: m.predny @ prednyslm.eu;

Processor – means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other entity that processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

Consent of the data subject – means any free, specific, informed and unambiguous expression of the wishes of the data subject by which he or she expresses his or her consent to the processing of personal data concerning him or her by means of a declaration or a clear positive action;

Relevant laws, regulations and administrative provisions – means REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC on data protection) and Act No. 110/2019 Coll., of 12 March 2019 on the processing of personal data;

Rights and obligations of the parties

The company processes Personal Identification Data (name, e-mail address, telephone number, job position, contact information, etc.), Billing data (account details, payment details), company information (VAT number, name, address). The provision of your personal data by the data subject is a necessary precondition for concluding a contract with the company. The data subject is responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of all personal data.

By using our services and entering into a contractual relationship with the company, you give the company explicit consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the principles of personal data protection. Your consent allows the Company to use your personal information for analytical, marketing and personalization purposes, and therefore the Company is entitled to share your data with partners providing such services to the Company.

The processing of personal data of the data subject shall be carried out with the utmost respect for the principles defined by the relevant laws and regulations, in particular as regards the processing of personal data in relation to the data subject in a lawful, fair and transparent manner. Personal data may be transferred to third countries outside the EU. The Company may provide personal data to a third party without the further consent of the data subject. We process personal data for the purpose of fulfilling a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the purpose of taking measures at the request of the data subject before concluding the contract; for marketing purposes; for statistical purposes; for fulfilling a legal obligation. The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the Consent of the data subject (Article 6 (1) (A) of the GDPR); Performance of the contract (Article 6 (1) (B) of the GDPR); Compliance with a legal obligation (Article 6 (1) (C) of the GDPR). The recipients or categories of recipients of personal data will be the Company, its suppliers and providers of marketing and analytical tools. The company processes your personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the contract and fulfill legal obligations. As a data subject, you have the right to request access to and rectification of personal data by the controller or to delete or restrict processing concerning or against the data subject, as well as the right to data portability and the right to lodge a complaint with supervision.

In Brno, 01. 10. 2019

Contact Us